Key Officials

No. Name Position/Designation
1 Dr. Marita R. Canapi University President
2 Dr. Flordeliza R. Peñaranda Vice-President for Academic Affairs

Dean, Graduate School, URS Binangonan

3 Dr. Nancy T. Pascual Vice-President for Administration and Finance
4 Dr. Namerod F. Mateo Vice-President for Research, Development, Extension & Production/Dean, Graduate School, URS Tanay & URS Rodriguez
5 Danilo M. Pascual Campus Director, URS Antipolo City in concurrent capacity as Dean, College of Hospitality Industry, URS Antipolo City
6 Hermy D. Estrabo Campus Director, URS Angono
7 Medardo B. Bombita Campus Director, URS Binangonan
8 Edgardo Y. Celestial Campus Director, URS Cainta
9 Jonathan R. Peñada Campus Director in concurrent capacity as Dean of College of Fisheries, URS Cardona
10 Allan E. Conde Campus Director, URS Morong

Dean, College of Industrial Technology, URS Morong

11 Ma. Hayde C. Ceballos Campus Director, URS Pililla
12 Maricel B. Berdan Campus Director, URS Rodriguez
13 Fe D. Batoon Campus Director, URS Tanay
14 Marinette G. Ramos Campus Director, URS Taytay
15 Armando D. Vale Dean, College of Business, URS Antipolo City
16 Lourdes T. Tongohan Dean, College of Education, URS Antipolo City
17 Norma F. Elviña Dean, College of Arts and Letters, URS Angono
18 Sheryl Ann N. Perciano Dean, College of Education, URS Angono
19 Joanne S. Concepcion Dean, College of Business, URS Binangonan
20 Mary Grace P. San Juan Dean, College of Computer Studies, URS Binangonan
21 Rebecca R. Amagsila Dean, College of Education, URS Cainta
22 Morgan G. Sibal Dean, College of Industrial Technology, URS Cainta
23 Annette B. Pascual Dean, College of Education, URS Morong
24 Marlon A. Bautista Dean, College of Engineering, URS Morong Campus in concurrent capacity as Dean, College of Engineering (ACES Program), URS Antipolo City
25 Valentina R. Catmunan Dean, College of Science, URS Morong
26 Jocelyn L. Gagalang Dean, College of Social Sciences, URS Pililla
27 Ariel M. Plantilla Dean, College of Business, URS Pililla
28 Julieta ST. Fulgado Dean, College of Education, URS Pililla
29 Ma. Victoria H. Alarte Dean, College of Social Work and Community Development, URS Rodriguez
30 Jericho M. Inarda Dean, College of Agriculture, URS Rodriguez
31 Florante J. Mercado Dean, College of Education, URS Rodriguez
32 Olivia R. Cababat Dean, College of Business, URS Rodriguez
33 Ederlinda B. Dacillo Dean, College of Agriculture, URS Tanay
34 Amelita C. Cueto Dean, College of Science and Education, URS Tanay
35 Euselle P. Suarez Dean, College of Agribusiness Management, URS Tanay
36 Rulen T. Velicaria Dean, College of Nursing, URS Taytay
37 Yolanda SJ. Amacio Dean, College of Education, URS Taytay
38 Allen U. Bautista Dean, Graduate School, URS Morong
39 German L. Peñaranda Director, Research
40 Emma E. Linga Director, Extension
41 Alexander M. Abrazado Director, Production
42 Mariam M. Estrabo Director, Student Development Services
43 Marilou C. Pantaleon Director, Center for Lifelong Learning
44 Shirley R Marty Director, Finance Services
45 Reneecilia B. Paz De Leon Director, Public Affairs
46 Nelson S. Gonzales Director, General Services
47 Juan O. Abarro Director, General Education & K to 12 Center

Head, Curriculum and Instruction

48 Glenn M. Ison Director, International Development & Special Programs
49 Loida T. Masinsin University Accountant
50 Ernie D. Tano University Budget Officer
51 Evelyn S. Manalo University Cashier
52 Lyndon Sheridan P. Trinidad Head, University Physical Facilities and Development Unit
53 John John C. Faulve Head, Supply and Property Management Office
54 Benjie G. Ingco University HRMO
55 Nida D. Belano University Records Officer
56 Marina L. Reyes Head, Internal Audit Unit
57 Marvin S. Baquiran Head, Management Information System
58 Jaeson U. Cruz Head, Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation
59 Arminda B. Campo Head, Publication
60 Edna C. Maycacayan Head, Health Services
61 Grenelita DC. Bilbao University Registrar
62 Elvira C. Prieto Head, Instructional & Library Resources Services
63 Marvin P. Amoin Head, Business and Resource Generation
64 Bernadette G. Castalone Head, NSTP
65 Eulenia V. Solano Head, Program, Accreditation, Recognition & Certification
66 Marissa F. Regalario Head, Test and Evaluation
67 Frederick P. Feliciano Head, Admission
68 Roslyn B. Magat Head, Scholarship & Financial Assistance
69 Ruby S. San Juan Head, Guidance and Counseling
70 Lilibeth R. Roldan Head, Student Organization
71 Rowena DR. Laroza Head, OJT and Placement
72 Wilma R. Lomangaya Head, Statistical Center
73 Fe Esperanza T. Mateo Head, Ecological and Bio-diversity Research Center
74 Wilhelmina P. Masinsin Head, Gender and Development
75 Edward L. Andrecio Head, Culture and Arts
76 Elmer C. Dacillo Head, Sports Development
77 Joy M. Alano Head, SANRI
78 Lanie M. Yanga Principal, Laboratory Schools, URS Tanay
79 Xenia B. Canale Principal, Laboratory Schools, URS Morong
80 Ma. Victoria L. Rivera ISO QMR
81 Jerry C. Esperanza DCC Officer
82 Rommel R. Castro Deputy Head, Curriculum and Instruction
83 Carina C. Publico Board Secretary
84 Enone L. Faulve Executive Assistant